User Account

Caranore's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
Caranore
Available GD Points: 13
About - Vito Finazzo: Vito has been writing and playing video games almost his entire life (approximately 20 years at this point.) While working mostly as a ghost writer for small reviews and game ideas, his knowledge of lore and the games themselves is extensive. Vito loves both the MOBA and RPG styles of game play, but his favorite genre would have to be open world MMO's such as World of Warcraft and Tera. He loves writing about lore and character designs and concepts, and is knowledgeable about writing game walk-throughs and guides about game play and character building.
Caranore

Level 8 Amateur

560 xp

until level 9

  • Games rated:9
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Gauntlet(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Gauntlet(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Dead Space 2(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Dead Space 2(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Prototype(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Prototype(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Forest(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Forest(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Fable: The Lost Chapters(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Fable: The Lost Chapters(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Diablo(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Diablo(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating DOTA 2(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating DOTA 2(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating League of Legends(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating League of Legends(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Heroes of the Storm(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Heroes of the Storm(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 10th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 10th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for adding your profile picture(on 10th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 10th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 10th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for adding your profile picture(on 10th Jul, 2017)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25500380
2Brantml25446480
3Ridgewip25382110
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic25115210
6Woumeft2590740
7MaxwellDenton2587750
8TrueInfinity2585860
9M.Nikolic2580430
10mike254902576990
207MHickman83090
208Caranore83090
209ZuvilsDievy83070
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane