User Account

staufferta's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
staufferta
Available GD Points: 4
About - Tussii Stauffer: Tussii Stauffer is a woman who loves video games as much as she does writing about them. Having a Bachelor's Degree in writing and a minor in Native American and Indigenous Studies, she strives to link the gaming world to the Native Alaskan world she knows, and reviews and talks about differences between media written by native peoples and media written about them. She has been published in a literary magazine twice, and her area of expertise as far as gaming goes is Role-Playing games and sandbox open world games. She also is an expert on independent horror games and often will talk about the ones that are subverting the horror market and the ones that are simply falling into old tropes. With an analytical yet not too professional approach to her video games, Tussii's critical thinking learned in school pays off in the casual, yet still academic way that she presents her articles.
staufferta

Level 3 Newbie

10 xp

until level 4

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25465780
2Brantml25407480
3Ridgewip25343310
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
868narayanis3390
869staufferta3390
870JacobField3390
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane