User Account

GabeTex's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
GabeTex
Available GD Points: 3
About - Gabriel Texidor: Gabriel Texidor is first and always a movies obsessed video gaming fashion punk, which are the avenues he likes to write about. Since earning a bachelor's in film and digital production, he's created and edited literature and media for indie writers and artists, production companies, blogs and business owners, on top of his personal work of films, photography, short stories and poetry. Gaming has been a big source of inspiration for Gabriel, a natural player since Mario for Super Nintendo. He does gravitate towards PvP gaming, fighting games, RPGs, zombies and vampires and anything where players can create and customize their own character. Some of his favorite games and franchises are definitely Mortal Kombat, Resident Evil, Grand Theft Auto and The Sims. Like any true gamer, he's a critic and enjoys writing about every single detail, especially aesthetics, storylines and the money and talent behind the games we can't get enough of. Soon enough, he'll be stepping on the floors of the epic gaming tournaments and conventions around the world, so watch out and level up!
GabeTex

Level 3 Newbie

40 xp

until level 4

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25465450
2Brantml25407150
3Ridgewip25343280
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
1069JosephCaplan3360
1070GabeTex3360
1071Foffy3360
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane