User Account

aralvarado94's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
aralvarado94
Available GD Points: 5
About - Allyssa Alvarado: Allyssa loves RPGs because she loves fantasy, action, and tales of overcoming trial and tribulation; like that time she decided to build her gaming PC, but quickly realized she had no idea what she was doing and had to YouTube every step of the way. Allyssa has a B.A. in English with a Creative Writing emphasis, she judges writing competitions, writes novels and screenplays in her spare time, when she's not gaming at her desktop, and currently works in Marketing & Communications. She has published multiple news articles with various newspapers and magazines. Allyssa values the art of storytelling, and sees video games as valuable mediums for telling tales. She is an expert in fantasy and story-heavy RPGs, having grown up playing them. Her favorite games are those by Bioware, including the Mass Effect and Dragon Age trilogies. She loves them because they are both action-packed yet rich with story. Allyssa loves to write about gaming because it's the perfect merging of her two favorite things.
aralvarado94

Level 4 Newbie

80 xp

until level 5

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25495230
2Brantml25438480
3Ridgewip25373660
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
778ArisaCliche4420
779aralvarado944420
780SarcasticSloth424420
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane