User Account

JuanCalderon04's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
JuanCalderon04
Available GD Points: 7
About - Juan Calderon: Growing up, Juan was always playing video games. One of his language arts teachers gave an assignment where you could write about anything and that was when Juan realized how much he really liked video games. Now he wasn't just playing the games he loved, but he was writing about them in school and being graded on it. Juan has always said "creative writing is good writing" and this just shows the type of person he truly is. Juan has always enjoyed playing first person shooter games like Call of Duty 2, Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, Call of Duty: World at War, and Rainbow Six. Just about 3 years ago he made the transition to the PC gaming world and since then, he has found the true meaning of life. Juan is currently a student in college, working a part time job in the aviation industry but he always manages to sneak in some hours of gaming. It helps him escape from reality for a short period of time, which we can all agree, it is definitely needed. Juan really loves writing about the different strategies to get a positive outcome in FPS games as well as writing about the significant difference between console and PC games.
JuanCalderon04

Level 5 Newbie

1342 xp

until level 6

  • Games rated:1
  • Comments posted:1
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1Woumeft25656040
2GalenSt25509560
3Brantml25455810
4Ridgewip25391190
5Brianengab25290500
6Aldendic25115210
7MaxwellDenton2587750
8TrueInfinity2585860
9M.Nikolic2580430
10mike254902576990
490yourskinisacanvas5770
491JuanCalderon045770
492WeinerMan5770
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane