User Account

JosephCaplan's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
JosephCaplan
Available GD Points: 3
About - Joseph Caplan: Raised in the heat of the growing metropolis of Houston, Joseph combats hundred degree temperatures by hiding in his air-conditioned lair and spending his time scribing about his favorite games. Joseph believes he is funny. His jokes at least make himself laugh; however, he has grown used to receiving a quick roll of the eyes as his quick-witted quips are equated to those of a dad. He has worked as a journalist for his scholastic newspapers, writing about all important things in life such as hurricanes and chicken salad. Joseph especially enjoys playing League of Legends. He is proud of the fact that he mains Fizz mid, and he enjoys the taste of salt as his slippery fish friend one shots enemy carries. However, Joseph's interest in gaming started long before he sold his soul to Riot Games. Back when Joseph was but a five year old, he played his first pokemon game on the gameboy color and has been hooked to these virtual stories ever since. He has spent far too many hours chopping willow trees in Runescape, 360 no-scoping noobs in CoD, and getting absolutely wrecked by everyone in Hearthstone (seriously, he's so bad at Hearthstone). What Joseph loves most about writing about games is how creative he gets to be in the process. He loves writing music, scripts, short stories, and poems among a number of creative writing variations, and he can infuse gaming into any of those mediums.
JosephCaplan

Level 3 Newbie

40 xp

until level 4

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25465780
2Brantml25407480
3Ridgewip25343310
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
1076greggjkite3360
1077JosephCaplan3360
1078GabeTex3360
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane