User Account

TedriThorne's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
TedriThorne
Available GD Points: 16
About - Caitlin Mumm-Cupples: Caitlin Mumm-Cupples (chosen name Tedri Thorne) is an author, composer, and hobbyist game developer from Olympia, Washington. They have been writing for themselves for about 15 years, focusing mostly on fantasy, horror, and poetry, and became a freelance author in 2016. As a retro gamer who has both played many classic games and worked on several projects that imitated their style, Caitlin possesses a thorough knowledge of both the history of video games and the creative and financial avenues available to aspiring game developers. They graduated from Whatcom Community College with an A.A. focusing on English, and are going into their third year at The Evergreen State College with a dual focus of writing and music composition. Video games were always a big part of their life growing up, from playing Ecco on their parents' Sega Genesis at three years old, to obsessing over the Pokemon games in high school, to devoting countless hours to Minecraft and the Sims as an adult. Their favorite genre is RPGs, especially old-school JRPGs like Chrono Trigger or Secret of Mana. They love any game that presents a huge, immersive world and the freedom to explore. Caitlin adores getting to write about their favorite pastime: sharing hidden gems and old favorites, following the exciting development of upcoming releases, and finding ways to make gaming a more enjoyable experience.
TedriThorne

Level 9 Experienced

389 xp

until level 10

  • Games rated:12
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Kingdom Come Deliverance(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Kingdom Come Deliverance(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Transistor(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Transistor(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky SC(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky SC(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Undertale(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Undertale(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Pillars of Eternity(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Pillars of Eternity(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Sims 4(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Sims 4(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Guild Wars 2(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Guild Wars 2(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Dragon Age: Origins(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Dragon Age: Origins(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Dragonborn(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Dragonborn(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Bastion(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Bastion(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for adding your profile picture(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for adding your profile picture(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 29th Aug, 2018)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 29th Aug, 2018)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25465450
2Brantml25407150
3Ridgewip25343280
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
163AzaleaValkyrie94030
164TedriThorne93990
165CptMitchell28893980
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane