User Account

pamelz's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
pamelz
Available GD Points: 6
About - Paul Melnykov: Paul Melnykov, aka The Pamelz. Ukrainian guy with passion about games. In Russian community he was known as the “Goodman” (Добрый человек). My main goal is just to reach to people and tell them what they may miss and talk about as much as possible about my passion. I’ve started my writing experience as a fiction writer and almost completed my own book. If you know Warframe (online F2P game) then you may heard that back in the days, there were too little streamers and gamers talking about this game. But nevertheless - I’ve decided to help everyone in Russian community with a translation and shortly after I created my own YouTube channel and started streaming games and my “Translating Shows” where I was explaining about everything Warframe Game Devs planning to do. As one of my strengths - if I stumble upon something interesting enough, I will spend all of my time to research as deep as possible. And when I met a new game on the horizon - I will go deep and wide to know everything you could possibly know of this game and then - tell everyone what I know and teach what I’ve learned.
pamelz

Level 4 Newbie

50 xp

until level 5

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1Woumeft25774710
2GalenSt25526120
3Brantml25472670
4Ridgewip25407350
5Brianengab25290500
6Aldendic25212770
7DavinCing25125100
8KevenTag25122900
9DerikPag2599100
10MaxwellDenton2587750
788MichelleB4450
789pamelz4450
790lestosa4450
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane