User Account

tnc1994's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
tnc1994
Available GD Points: 42
About - Tia Caldwell: Since the day she could hold a pencil and form clear, concise sentences, Tia has enjoyed every minute of laying a story down on paper. Now at twenty-four years old, high school graduate, mother of two, and wife, she spends her days bringing new life to the world through her stories. But when she isn't spending her time with family or writing, she is playing the newest game to hit the market or even an old one such as Kingdom Hearts. She prefers to stick to RPG/Strategy games for the simple fact that they keep your attention and keep you playing, keep you hooked with the next level of puzzles or the next part of the story. "There is nothing better than finding out what is going to happen to the hero/heroine of the story in the next level, or even finally solving a puzzle after hours of head-scratching," she says. Being of the few to learn on a Super Nintendo and older gaming systems, she is glad to have been able to watch consoles and PCs develop into gaming powerhouses that they are today, she is even happier that they can now connect to other players in other parts of the world.
tnc1994

Level 15 Dedicated

1267 xp

until level 16

  • Games rated:38
  • Comments posted:1
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Cities: Skylines - After Dark(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Cities: Skylines - After Dark(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Sid Meier's Civilization V: Gods & Kings(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Sid Meier's Civilization V: Gods & Kings(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Civilization IV(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Civilization IV(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Sid Meier's Civilization V(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Sid Meier's Civilization V(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Evil Within(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Evil Within(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Left 4 Dead 2(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Left 4 Dead 2(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Blood and Wine (on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Blood and Wine (on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls Online(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls Online(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Grim Fandango Remastered(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Grim Fandango Remastered(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Life is Strange(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Life is Strange(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Thief(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Thief(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Walking Dead(on 12th Sep, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Walking Dead(on 12th Sep, 2018)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2587750
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458080
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
45RazerDev1511830
46tnc19941511810
47OniKaiNoIchi1511570
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane