User Account

Rahenkamp's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
Rahenkamp
Available GD Points: 8
About - Nick Rahenkamp: Nick has been playing computer games since his dad introduced him to Star Wars: TIE-Fighter and Rebel Assault 2 at the tender age of four. Hooked since then, he’s grown into an avid consumer of action adventure, RPG, shoot-n-loot, and stealth games, particularly ones dwelling within the sci-fi and fantasy realms. These days, his all time favorites include the Jedi Knight series, the Batman: Arkham series, Skyrim, and Portal 1&2. An avid writer since the days when he was no taller than a hobbit, creative writing and ranting about geek-dom have extended beyond his ill-fated university minor in creative writing to become a lifelong passion. With his hundreds of hours playing, reading on, and watching videos about video games (and the lore behind them) the amount of accumulated mostly useless knowledge in Nick’s head has begun to near critical mass. Since nobody wants giblets of his overstuffed head splattering on them, expunging it all via writing for the internet masses is an absolute necessity.
Rahenkamp

Level 5 Newbie

1602 xp

until level 6

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25465450
2Brantml25407150
3Ridgewip25343280
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
644Silent_Wallflower5510
645Rahenkamp5510
646rynthae5510
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane