User Account

AmilC's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
AmilC
Available GD Points: 7
About - Amil B.: Amil is a graduate of Columbia College Chicago, with a Bachelor's degree in Fiction Writing. He has published movie reviews with a local newspaper company called Streetwise and on IMDB as well. Amil is very familiar with basic gameplay in the video game world. He has been playing several different types of games (computer and video games alike) since 2001. Standard online computer games include the likes of Stark Raving Ted and the Outpost: Haven series, just to name two. Simply put, he prefers playing first or third-person solo games, as opposed to online team-up games. Although, in the past, he has been bold enough to tackle team-ups as well. Since Amil has never written about games before, he has not had the opportunity to develop a love for doing so, yet. Don't count him out as a competent game reviewer just yet though. After all, for Amil, I review is just a review, whether it be about gaming, movies, or any other topic that he is yet to tackle. Amil has a deep liking and appreciation for a wide genre variety of games that he prefers to play. Sci-fi, action and adventure, fantasy, and sci-fi/horror games would be his preference, and he is, of course, open to trying other genres, if they hold any interest for him.
AmilC

Level 5 Newbie

552 xp

until level 6

  • Games rated:3
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Batman: Arkham City(on 21st Nov, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Batman: Arkham City(on 21st Nov, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Alien: Isolation(on 21st Nov, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Alien: Isolation(on 21st Nov, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Batman: Arkham Asylum: Walkthrough Guide (Secrets; Bosses; Start to Finish)(on 17th Nov, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Batman: Arkham Asylum: Walkthrough Guide (Secrets; Bosses; Start to Finish)(on 17th Nov, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Batman: Arkham Asylum(on 23rd Oct, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for rating Batman: Arkham Asylum(on 23rd Oct, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 21st Oct, 2018)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 21st Oct, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for adding your profile picture(on 21st Oct, 2018)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 21st Oct, 2018)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 21st Oct, 2018)
You earned 300 XP for adding your profile picture(on 21st Oct, 2018)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2587750
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458080
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
280GhostKiller12123451560
281AmilC51560
282belsken51550
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane