User Account

XoSammoX's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
XoSammoX
Available GD Points: 4
About - Sam Hess: Meet Sam, who has been gaming for about 15 years, she loves the experiences from each genre of gaming and feels it is exciting and adventurous, which is why it is enjoyable to write about it. It is the best way to share the fun and create an environment for game lovers, it brings out the creativity in everybody all over! Accomplishing many series and beginning to favor certain genres, with new technology and networks it brings the best experience for gamer geeks like yourself! To write about topics like this brings love and excitement to those who read about it as well as write about it! As an expert in writing and researching plenty of different games it is proudly said she had an article posted in her own high schools paper when Black Ops 2 came out. PVP genre is the most played because it is goal oriented and always excites players to get better.The most experience about gaming is playing the actual game, writing about it just makes it even more enjoyable because it is a way to share the experience one had and to help others understand more with the details and descriptions! Writing about games is just satisfying, to know it may help someone reach their goal that they have been playing hard for, or to excite others to play that same game, or even to give something interesting for others to read just to read it!
XoSammoX

Level 3 Newbie

10 xp

until level 4

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1Woumeft25774710
2GalenSt25526120
3Brantml25472670
4Ridgewip25407350
5Brianengab25290500
6Aldendic25212770
7DavinCing25125100
8KevenTag25122900
9DerikPag2599100
10MaxwellDenton2587750
993jonloeffler3390
994XoSammoX3390
995JoeBarden3390
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane