User Account

BarbsGordon's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
BarbsGordon
Available GD Points: 64
About - Barbara Galdino: Barbara work as an English-Portuguese translator and writer since 2016. She is tremendously passionate about text production, writing, and translation, but her biggest enthusiasm is among games, literature, and cinema. As an expert gamer and someone with over 300 hundred films watched per year, her ability to understand all the nuances of the digital media arts is beyond a simple entertainment view. Barbara's greatest love remains on survival-horror, essentially Silent Hill series, which she is always playing over and over again. She has already worked with cinema, television and game translations while building a controversial opinion for being against (almost) everything made by the mainstream media without failing to recognize its benefits. Despite it all, she is still a passionate professional, which drives her to excel within the culture and the philosophy in everyone's day-to-day lives.
BarbsGordon

Level 17 Veteran

981 xp

until level 18

  • Games rated:58
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "10 Things That Makes Wonder Woman Sexy". (on 11th Jan, 2019)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "10 Things That Makes Wonder Woman Sexy". (on 11th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Fall(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Fall(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 2 - Smoke and Mirrors(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 2 - Smoke and Mirrors(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 4 - In Sheeps Clothing(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 4 - In Sheeps Clothing(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 4 - Amid the Ruins(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 4 - Amid the Ruins(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating BattleBlock Theater(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating BattleBlock Theater(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Last Door: Collectors Edition(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Last Door: Collectors Edition(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 5 - Cry Wolf(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 5 - Cry Wolf(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 2 - A House Divided(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 2 - A House Divided(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 3 - A Crooked Mile(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Wolf Among Us: Episode 3 - A Crooked Mile(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating South Park: The Stick of Truth(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating South Park: The Stick of Truth(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 3 - In Harms Way(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 3 - In Harms Way(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 5 - No Going Back(on 10th Jan, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Walking Dead: Season Two Episode 5 - No Going Back(on 10th Jan, 2019)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1GalenSt25465450
2Brantml25407150
3Ridgewip25343280
4Brianengab25290500
5Aldendic2592480
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10DavinCing2573660
42Zaaxs1718000
43BarbsGordon1717850
44SoniPlays1716260
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane