User Account

gun_st's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
gun_st
Available GD Points: 4
About - Gunnar Santos: Gunnar is just a kid from Brazil who plays a lot of videogames, a lot more than it is socially acceptable, and have been playing since he first discovered the wonders of Crash Bandicoot on the PS1. A failed gastronomy student but an ever sucessful gamer, currently enjoying the magnificent titles available on the PlayStation 4. He is a ridisculously big fan of the Assassin's Creed Franchise and thinks Ubisoft is one of the best current gaming companies there is, as good as a rollercoaster with their ups and downs, only a few short centimeters (because metric is the proper measuring system) behind CD Project Red. He eagerly awaits for the day where he can work within the gaming industry, either being a concept artist (which would be his dream job) or just a simple writer from a gaming website. He also can't believe there isn't Half-Life 2 or Grand Theft Auto IV on the list of favorite games to choose from.
gun_st

Level 3 Newbie

10 xp

until level 4

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1Daisywers25588270
2GalenSt25428010
3Ridgewip25425500
4Brantml25202010
5Brianengab25172060
6MaxwellDenton2587750
7TrueInfinity2585860
8M.Nikolic2580430
9mike254902576990
10MrM0rg0th2569510
922jewettm3390
923gun_st3390
924dak3390
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane