User Account

cwschizzy's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
cwschizzy
Available GD Points: 8
About - Dylan O.: Dylan is an experienced journalist and editor with years of experience under his belt. Anime, video games, epic fantasy; he loves just about everything on the nerd checklist. His greatest loves are adventure games RPGs. A gamer since a young age, he grew up in the 2000s where video games bloomed from sideline hobby to a monolith of entertainment. Dylan might trade Earth for the worlds of The Elder Scrolls Dragon Age if given the chance. He also has a soft spot for classic games and indie titles. Some of his favorite games include The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, Pokemon Emerald, Overwatch, Dragon Age Inquisition, and Stardew Valley. With a Bachelor's degree in English and far too many hours with too many games, he decided to turn skills he studied with a genre he loved into a career. He has written for several geek and gaming websites and has been published since his college days. The best part about writing about video games is sharing the excitement and entertainment gaming brings with as many people as possible.
cwschizzy

Level 5 Newbie

1602 xp

until level 6

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1Woumeft25774710
2GalenSt25526120
3Brantml25472670
4Ridgewip25407350
5Brianengab25290500
6Aldendic25212770
7DavinCing25125100
8KevenTag25122900
9DerikPag2599100
10MaxwellDenton2587750
699MrRjwagner5510
700cwschizzy5510
701MerillFer5510
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane