User Account

Cookie's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
Cookie
Available GD Points: 3
About - Lori B.: Lori was a gamer since 1999 when Tetris and Zelda were a trend on the grey Gameboy. She played on different platforms ever since that day, which includes the old Nintendo, the first Playstation, the Gameboy series, and the Xbox 360. She now plays on both PC and mobile phone. However, she mainly plays on her phone based on her current situation. She was a Twitch streamer, where she focused on games like Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, Rules of Survival, Arena of Valor, Player's Unknown Battleground (PUBG), and Fortnite. She hopes to obtain the Nintendo Switch where she can play the games that remind her of her childhood, which includes: Zelda, Pokemon, Mario, Super Smash Brothers, and of course, try out a variety of games. She is open-minded to explore new games, as she strives to keep writing her gaming journey on this platform. She graduated with a health sciences background and gaming served her as her therapy. She has experience in research writing since she was a research scholar and this platform enables her to research more on games, statistics, and experiment them through playing the games herself. Researching, reading, designing, and gaming are her favorite hobbies because she is... a nerd that way. She finds passion in FPS, PVP, and MOBA games because she loves the competition and adrenaline. She hopes to catch your attention as she would with Pokemons through her writing as she battles her spot to be the best game writer she could be.
Cookie

Level 3 Newbie

40 xp

until level 4

  • Country:United States
  • Favorite Genre:MOBA
  • Gamer Since:1999
  • Currently Playing:Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, PUBG Mobile, Arena of Valor, and
  • Favorite Games:League of Legends
  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1Woumeft25697600
2GalenSt25526120
3Brantml25472670
4Ridgewip25407350
5Brianengab25290500
6Aldendic25212770
7DavinCing25122250
8KevenTag25119750
9DerikPag2595800
10MaxwellDenton2587750
1278heyitsbunker3360
1279Cookie3360
1280AkamaruX973360
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane